Mandi prices

Today's rates from government mandis (source: Agmarknet). Compare mandis before you sell.

Last updated 2 Oct 2026, 10:24 am

Today's mandi prices

Tap a crop to see its trend
APMC prices in rupees per quintal
CropMin (₹/qtl)Max (₹/qtl)Modal (₹/qtl)Change
Soybean3,8004,4004,2102.1%
Wheat2,1002,6502,3401.5%
Paddy (Dhan)1,8002,2001,9800.8%
Chana4,8005,6005,2000.6%
Onion1,2001,8001,4801.2%
Tomato1,0001,6001,3500.9%
Basmati Rice2,8003,4003,1200.4%
Cotton6,4007,2006,9000.3%
Maize1,7502,1001,9500.6%
Moong6,9007,8007,4001.1%
Mustard5,3005,9005,6500.2%
Potato9501,4001,2001.1%

Price trend · Chana

5,201
5,160
5,120
5,079
₹5,200/qtl
25 Sept27 Sept29 Sept1 Oct

Nearby mandis · Chana

MandiDistanceModal (₹/qtl)
Narsinghpur5 km₹5,200
Jabalpur95 km₹5,160
Seoni150 km₹5,000
Hoshangabad160 km₹5,090
Betul220 km₹4,910

Compare with buyer offers

See how today's mandi price for chana compares with direct buyer offers on Kirshify.

View offers